Languages

Legrosbio

Fruit and vegetable import/export

LEGAL NOTE

1. Website presentation.

Pursuant to article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, we hereby disclose the identity of those involved with the creation and maintenance of the website http://legrosbio.com:

Owner : LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE – SAS – 582 Avenue de Bruxelles, 66031 Perpignan CEDEX
Created by : Numeric Wave
Responsible for publication : LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE – contact@legrosbio.com
A physical or legal person is responsible for publication.
Webmaster : Numeric Wave – support@numeric-wave.eu
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.

2. General terms and conditions of use of the website and services.

By using the website http://legrosbio.com, users are deemed to have fully accepted the general terms and conditions of use provided for below. These conditions of use may be changed or added to at any time; accordingly, users of the website http://legrosbio.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE may interrupt service at any time to undertake technical maintenance, but shall undertake to inform users of the dates and times of such work in advance.

The website http://legrosbio.com is regularly updated by LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE. Similarly, the legal notes may be changed at any time: they nonetheless apply to all users. Users are invited to refer to them as frequently as possible to ensure that they remain aware of their content.

3. Description of services provided.

The website http://legrosbio.com is aimed at providing information on all of the company's activities.

LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE takes every effort to provide accurate information on http://legrosbio.com. However, it cannot be held liable for any omissions or inaccuracies in this information or failures to update it, whether it be its own information or information provided by third party partners.

All the information provided on the site http://legrosbio.com is for reference purposes only and may be changed without notice. Furthermore, the information provided on http://legrosbio.com is not intended to be exhaustive. All information is provided subject to any changes which may have occured since its publication online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical specifications.

The site uses JavaScript..

The website cannot be held liable for any material loss linked to the use of the site. Furthermore, users of the site shall access the site using up-to-date device not containing any viruses and using an updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and infringement.

LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE is the intellectual property rights holder or holds rights of use in relation to all elements which can be accessed on the wibsite, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the website, irrespective of the means or process, is prohibited without the prior written permission of LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE.

Any unauthorised use of the website or of any elements from the website will be considered as an act of intellectual property rights infringement and will be prosecuted pursuant to the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code

6. Limitation of liability.

LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect loss caused to the user's device during access to the http://legrosbio.com website as a result of use of a device that does not meet the requirements of point 4 or due to a bug or incompatibility.

Similarly, LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE cannot be held liable for any indirect loss (for example due to lost profits or loss of an opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://legrosbio.com.

Users are provided with access to interactive spaces(a contacts section where questions can be posted). LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE reserves the right to delete any content that it deems to be in breach of the laws applicable in France, in particular, with data protection laws without any prior notice. Failing this, LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE reserves the right to take civil or criminal legal measures against users, in particular in cases of racist, hurtful, defamatory or pornographic content, irrespective of the medium (text, photographic)."

7. Handling of personal data.

In France, personal information is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

During use of the site http://legrosbio.com, the following information may be collected: the URL of the intermediary website that was used to access the website http://legrosbio.com, the user's internet service provider and the user's internet protocol (IP) address.

In any event, LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE only collects users' personal information for the purposes of providing certain services offered via http://legrosbio.com. The user is always informed of the purpose for which this information is collected, in particular when it is the user who provides the information. http://legrosbio.com users are also informed of whether or not the provision of this information is mandatory.

Pursuant to articles 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, data and civil liberties, all users have a right of access, rectification and objection to personal information regarding them; this can be exercised by submission of a written request, accompanied by a copy of the user's identification document signed by the person and specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information regarding users of http://legrosbio.com will be published without the user's knowledge, or exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to third parties. The only event in which the transmission of such information would be allowed is in the event of the acquisition of LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE and its rights, in which case the information may be transferred to the acquirer, subject to the same obligations regarding the storage and modification of http://legrosbio.com site users' information.

The website has not been registered with the CNIL as it does not contain personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 implementing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The website http://legrosbio.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other websites which have been placed on the site with LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE's authorisation. However, LEGROS BIOLOGIQUE is unable to verify the content of such sites and, accordingly, excludes all liability in this regard.

When site http://legrosbio.com is visited, cookie(s) may be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which, while not allowing the identification of the user, allows information relating to a computer's navigation of the website to be stored. Information collected in this way are aimed at facilitating later use of the website and are also useful for analysing traffic patterns.

By refusing the installation of cookies, users may be unable to access certain services. The user can always configure the computer in the following way to prevent the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog pictogram at the top right-hand side of the window) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and select ""block all cookies"". Confirm by clicking OK.

In Firefox: Click on the Firefox button at the top of the browser window, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Private life tab. ""Rules of preservation"" settings: use personalised history settings. Deselect this to deactivate cookies.

Sous Safari : Cliquez en haut à droite du navigateur sur le pictogramme de menu (symbolisé par un rouage). Sélectionnez Paramètres. Cliquez sur Afficher les paramètres avancés. Dans la section "Confidentialité", cliquez sur Paramètres de contenu. Dans la section "Cookies", vous pouvez bloquer les cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu pictogram at the top right-hand corner of the browser (three horizontal lines). Select ""settings"". Click on ""show advanced settings"". Click on preferences in the ""Privacy"" section. You can block cookies in the ""Privacy"" section.

9. Applicable law and prorogation of jurisdiction.

Any disputes in relation to the use of the site http://legrosbio.com shall be governed by French law. The court of exclusive jurisdiction shall be the competent courts of Paris.

10. Main applicable laws.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as relevantly amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, data and civil liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Definitions.

User: internet user connected to the aforementioned website.

Personal information: ""information, irrespective of its form, allowing the identification, whether directly or indirectly, of natural persons to whom they relate"" (art. 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 06 January 1978).

C'est à vous

Do you have special requirements, services to be developed, ideas that you want to share? We are here to listen...